ART FACELONDON

01 | Introduction

Collagen Regeneration

Firmness · Structure · Gradual Renewal

Collagen regeneration is a personalised approach to changes in skin quality, firmness and support.

At ART FACE London, we work with Nithya, ElastiFill and Facetem. These are different formulations, selected according to your skin, the treatment area and the improvement you would like to achieve.

Your appointment begins with an assessment to determine the most appropriate product, quantity and treatment plan.

Nithya, ElastiFill and Facetem at ART FACE London.

02 | Our Formulations

Three Formulations, Each With Its Own Areas

Nithya packaging and injectable collagen vials.

Nithya

Injectable Type I collagen.

Treatment areas

  • Face
  • Neck
  • Décolletage
  • Selected body areas
  • Selected concerns around the eyes

Nithya may be considered for the face, neck, décolletage and selected body areas where appropriate.

Not every area of the face, or every concern around the eyes, is suitable — your practitioner will confirm what is appropriate for you.

Nithya is also the clinic’s option for selected concerns around the eyes, subject to assessment.

1 vial
£250
2 vials
£450

Per appointment. Prices refer to the number of vials used at your appointment, not the whole box.

ElastiFill packaging and vial.

ElastiFill

PDLLA-based collagen stimulator.

Treatment areas

  • Suitable facial areas
  • Selected body areas

ElastiFill may be considered for suitable facial and selected body areas, according to product guidance and your assessment.

ElastiFill is not used in the eye area.

1 vial
£450
2 vials
£650

Per appointment.

Facetem packaging and syringe.

Facetem

Calcium hydroxylapatite — CaHA.

Treatment areas

  • Suitable facial areas
  • Selected body areas, such as the neck or arms

Facetem may be considered for suitable facial and selected body areas. Areas such as the neck and arms are treated only where supported by product guidance and your practitioner’s assessment.

Facetem is not used in the eye area.

1 syringe
£450
2 syringes
£650
3 syringes
£850

Per appointment.

03 | Your Plan

Your Collagen Regeneration Plan

Collagen regeneration develops gradually. Depending on the selected product, treatment area and degree of skin ageing, a course of appointments may be recommended.

We personalise both the amount used at each visit and the number of sessions, reviewing your response before recommending further treatment.

Your proposed course and total cost will be explained before treatment.

Prices are per appointment, based on the number of vials or syringes used. Two vials used at one appointment do not automatically replace two separate treatment sessions.

04 | Pricing

Pricing Summary

Collagen regeneration prices per appointment
ProductQuantity per appointmentPrice
Nithya1 vial£250
2 vials£450
ElastiFill1 vial£450
2 vials£650
Facetem1 syringe£450
2 syringes£650
3 syringes£850

The recommended product, quantity and number of appointments are confirmed during assessment. Your treatment plan and total cost will be explained before treatment.

05 | Treatment Experience

Your Treatment Experience

  1. 01

    Assess

    Discuss your concerns, treatment history and suitability.

  2. 02

    Select

    Agree the product, treatment areas and quantity.

  3. 03

    Treat

    Carry out treatment using the technique appropriate to the selected formulation.

  4. 04

    Review

    Provide personalised aftercare and assess your response before recommending further sessions.

06 | Recovery & Aftercare

Recovery and Aftercare

Temporary redness, tenderness, swelling, bruising or injection marks may occur. Recovery and aftercare depend on the product, treatment area and individual response.

You will receive aftercare instructions specific to the product and area treated, rather than one routine for every treatment.

If you have any concerns after your appointment, please contact the clinic. Call 07860 360406, email contact@artface.uk or message us on WhatsApp.

07 | FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

We assess your skin, anatomy, treatment history, concerns and the area you would like to address before recommending a formulation.

All treatments begin with a personal consultation. Results vary between individuals and a suitability assessment is always carried out by our practitioner.

08 | Book Appointment

Your Skin. Your Personalised Plan.

Book an appointment or speak with us about the most suitable collagen regeneration option for your concerns.